Local Data Search

 

Highlands High

 
15850a Dam Rd Ext.
Clearlake CA, 95422, Lake County
Phone: 707-994-6447

Type: Other/Alternative School
Status: Closed
Grade: Grade 9 to Grade 12
School District: Konocti Unified School District
Title I Eligible School: NA
Magnet: NA
Charter: NA
Shared-Time School: NA

Students and Teachers

      2013-2014         2012-2013         2011-2012         2010-2011         2009-2010         2008-2009    
 Amount%Amount%Amount%Amount%Amount%Amount%
Total Teachers:NANANANANANANANA3 4 
Total Students:NANANANANANA36 46 54 
Grade 9:NANANANANANA1233.3%1226.1%2851.9%
Grade 10:NANANANANANA1850.0%2554.3%2546.3%
Grade 11:NANANANANANA616.7%919.6%11.9%
Grade 12:NANANANANANANANA00.0%00.0%
Ungraded:NANANANANANANANANANANANA
Student By Gender:
Male:NANANANANANA2055.6%2963.0%4277.8%
Female:NANANANANANA1644.4%1737.0%1222.2%
Student By Races:
American Indian/Alaska Native:NANANANANANA25.6%36.5%47.4%
Asian:NANANANANANA00.0%00.0%00.0%
Hispanic:NANANANANANA411.1%715.2%47.4%
Black:NANANANANANA513.9%36.5%23.7%
White:NANANANANANA2569.4%3269.6%4074.1%
Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander:NANANANANANA00.0%00.0%00.0%
Two or More Races:NANANANANANA00.0%12.2%47.4%
Lunch Program:
Free Lunch Program Eligible:NANANANANANA1644.4%4087.0%4583.3%
Reduced-Price Lunch Program Eligible:NANANANANANA38.3%36.5%47.4%
Student-Teacher Ratio:NANANANANANANANA15.33 13.80 

Test Performance



YearTestGradeMeasurementScoreSchool DistrictState Average
CAHSEE
2009English Language Arts10th Grade% met std8.0%67.0%79.0%
2010English Language Arts10th Grade% met std29.0%68.0%81.0%
2011English Language Arts10th Grade% met std33.0%68.0%82.0%
2009Math10th Grade% met std17.0%64.0%80.0%
2010Math10th Grade% met std47.0%65.0%81.0%
2011Math10th Grade% met std67.0%71.0%83.0%
2009English Language Arts11th Grade% met std0%39.0%38.0%
2009Math11th Grade% met std0%38.0%36.0%
2009English Language ArtsAll grades (HS)% met std7.0%50.0%61.0%
2009MathAll grades (HS)% met std15.0%50.0%61.0%
STAR
2010Algebra I10th GradeMean Scaled Score271.7290.7290.1
2011Algebra I10th GradeMean Scaled Score249.5283.8292.4
2010English Language Arts Standards10th GradeMean Scaled Score266.8323.8341.4
2011English Language Arts Standards10th GradeMean Scaled Score272.2330.5346.4
2010Science10th GradeMean Scaled Score282.8330.8348.1
2011Science10th GradeMean Scaled Score256.7339.1353.1
2010World History10th GradeMean Scaled Score253.4311.4338.5
2011World History10th GradeMean Scaled Score238.2297343.5
2010English Language Arts Standards9th GradeMean Scaled Score279.7335.7353.7
2010General Mathematics9th GradeMean Scaled Score264.6266.6298.9
2010World History9th GradeMean Scaled Score235.7253.6340
2010Algebra IEnd of courseMean Scaled Score266.4298.2323.9
2011Algebra IEnd of courseMean Scaled Score253.9289.3326.9
2010General MathematicsEnd of courseMean Scaled Score264.6278.1314.7
2010World HistoryEnd of courseMean Scaled Score245.4301.1336.8
2011World HistoryEnd of courseMean Scaled Score235296.3342

Some data by SchoolDigger.com.


 
The USA.com website and domain are privately owned and are not operated by or affiliated with any government or municipal authority.
© 2020 World Media Group, LLC.