Local Data Search

 

Shelby County Public Schools Home School

 
1155 West Main St
Shelbyville KY, 40065, Shelby County
Phone: 502-633-2375

Type: Other/Alternative School
Status: Closed
Grade: Kindergarten to Grade 12
School District: Shelby County School District
Title I Eligible School: NA
Magnet: NA
Charter: NA
Shared-Time School: NA

Students and Teachers

      2013-2014         2012-2013         2011-2012         2010-2011    
 Amount%Amount%Amount%Amount%
Total Teachers:NANANANANANANANA
Total Students:NANA240 257 265 
Kindergarten:NANA145.8%135.1%114.2%
Grade 1:NANA145.8%145.4%186.8%
Grade 2:NANA197.9%207.8%217.9%
Grade 3:NANA187.5%207.8%249.1%
Grade 4:NANA177.1%238.9%207.5%
Grade 5:NANA208.3%218.2%3212.1%
Grade 6:NANA187.5%3714.4%2710.2%
Grade 7:NANA3012.5%238.9%238.7%
Grade 8:NANA239.6%187.0%186.8%
Grade 9:NANA218.8%145.4%186.8%
Grade 10:NANA187.5%176.6%238.7%
Grade 11:NANA166.7%259.7%166.0%
Grade 12:NANA125.0%124.7%145.3%
Ungraded:NANANANANANANANA
Student By Gender:
Male:NANA10342.9%11042.8%12045.3%
Female:NANA13757.1%14757.2%14554.7%
Student By Races:
American Indian/Alaska Native:NANA00.0%00.0%00.0%
Asian:NANA10.4%10.4%10.4%
Hispanic:NANA20.8%51.9%51.9%
Black:NANA10.4%00.0%20.8%
White:NANA23698.3%25197.7%25797.0%
Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander:NANA00.0%00.0%00.0%
Two or More Races:NANA00.0%00.0%00.0%
Lunch Program:
Free Lunch Program Eligible:NANA229.2%72.7%62.3%
Reduced-Price Lunch Program Eligible:NANA00.0%20.8%31.1%
Student-Teacher Ratio:NANANANANANANANA

 
The USA.com website and domain are privately owned and are not operated by or affiliated with any government or municipal authority.
© 2021 World Media Group, LLC.