Local Data Search

 

Republic County Middle School

 
915 18th St
Belleville KS, 66935, Republic County
Phone: 785-527-5669

Ranking: (316 out of 973, top 32%)*
Type: Regular School
Status: Closed
Grade: Grade 5 to Grade 6
School District: Republic County - Hillcrest Rural Schools Unified School District 109
Title I Eligible School: NA
Magnet: NA
Charter: NA
Shared-Time School: NA

Students and Teachers

      2013-2014         2012-2013         2011-2012         2010-2011         2009-2010    
 Amount%Amount%Amount%Amount%Amount%
Total Teachers:NANA6 6 6 6 
Total Students:NANA65 59 69 72 
Grade 5:NANA4264.6%2644.1%3043.5%3954.2%
Grade 6:NANA2335.4%3355.9%3956.5%3345.8%
Ungraded:NANANANANANANANANANA
Student By Gender:
Male:NANA2741.5%2745.8%3550.7%3650.0%
Female:NANA3858.5%3254.2%3449.3%3650.0%
Student By Races:
American Indian/Alaska Native:NANA11.5%11.7%11.4%00.0%
Asian:NANA11.5%11.7%00.0%00.0%
Hispanic:NANA11.5%35.1%00.0%11.4%
Black:NANA00.0%11.7%22.9%11.4%
White:NANA6295.4%5389.8%6695.7%6793.1%
Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander:NANA00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%
Two or More Races:NANA00.0%00.0%00.0%34.2%
Lunch Program:
Free Lunch Program Eligible:NANA2233.8%2033.9%2434.8%2534.7%
Reduced-Price Lunch Program Eligible:NANA1624.6%1220.3%1724.6%1520.8%
Student-Teacher Ratio:NANA11.21 9.44 11.31 12.00 

Test Performance


YearTestGradeMeasurementScoreSchool DistrictState Average
KS State Assessment
2010Math5th Grade% met std94.74%N/AN/A
2011Math5th Grade% met std90.63%N/AN/A
2010Reading5th Grade% met std86.84%N/AN/A
2011Reading5th Grade% met std96.88%N/AN/A
2010Math6th Grade% met std87.5%N/AN/A
2011Math6th Grade% met std100%N/AN/A
2010Reading6th Grade% met std87.5%N/AN/A
2011Reading6th Grade% met std97.22%N/AN/A

Some data by SchoolDigger.com.


* Republic County Middle School was rated 4 out of 5 by USA.com. The ranking was calculated based on publically available historical Math and English performance data.


 
The USA.com website and domain are privately owned and are not operated by or affiliated with any government or municipal authority.
© 2021 World Media Group, LLC.