Local Data Search

 

Academy Of Medical & Health Sciences At Roosevelt, Students and Teachers

 
      2013-2014         2012-2013         2011-2012         2010-2011    
 Amount%Amount%Amount%Amount%
Total Teachers:NANA27 30 NANA
Total Students:NANA435 482 531 
Grade 9:NANA14633.6%17335.9%17432.8%
Grade 10:NANA10724.6%11523.9%12723.9%
Grade 11:NANA5913.6%10722.2%14126.6%
Grade 12:NANA12328.3%8718.0%8916.8%
Ungraded:NANANANANANANANA
Student By Gender:
Male:NANA21950.3%24450.6%26850.5%
Female:NANA21649.7%23849.4%26349.5%
Student By Races:
American Indian/Alaska Native:NANA00.0%10.2%40.8%
Asian:NANA10.2%30.6%40.8%
Hispanic:NANA42998.6%47799.0%51797.4%
Black:NANA40.9%00.0%30.6%
White:NANA10.2%10.2%10.2%
Hawaiian Native/Pacific Islander:NANA00.0%00.0%00.0%
Two or More Races:NANA00.0%00.0%20.4%
Lunch Program:
Free Lunch Program Eligible:NANA17440.0%47999.4%48290.8%
Reduced-Price Lunch Program Eligible:NANA10.2%NANA122.3%
Student-Teacher Ratio:NANA16.32 16.05 NANA

* Academy Of Medical & Health Sciences At Roosevelt, Students and Teachers was rated 3.5 out of 5 by USA.com. The ranking was calculated based on publically available historical Math and English performance data.


 
The USA.com website and domain are privately owned and are not operated by or affiliated with any government or municipal authority.
© 2018 World Media Group, LLC.